SYNTHETIC DEMO · All people, marks and comments are fictional.

Fictional Recruit A

Class DEMO-COHORT · Platoon Sample · #DEMO-A · recruit review generated 2026-10-23
4.5/7
Daily GRS (Global Rating Scale) mean [S]
DEMO-COHORT class 4.5 · +0 [S]
82.5%
Topic exam average (final excluded) [S]
DEMO-COHORT class 82.5% · +0.0 pts [S]
100%
Skills at Autonomy or Excellence (latest check) [S]
DEMO-COHORT class 100% · +0.0 pts [S]
5/7
Finals sitting [S]
1 assessment

Course story [S]

Platoon Sample schedule
4.5lowest daily mean · Days 2, 3, 4 and 5
0/4GRS days below 4
0/16lecturer-flagged days, D1–D16
0exams below 75%
Conversations on file: 0
34567GRSDay 2 · daily GRS 4.5/7 · undefined 4.5Day 3 · daily GRS 4.5/7 · undefined 4.5Day 4 · daily GRS 4.5/7 · undefined 4.5Day 5 · daily GRS 4.5/7 · undefined 4.5Finals · Practical scenario 5/7 · Fictional Instructor BD1D2D3D4D5D6D7D8D9D10D11D12D13D14D15D16FIND18ExamsKC1 80% · Day 2KC180%KC2 85% · Day 3KC285%Final 84% · Day 18Final84%FlaggednoneNotesnone
this recruit: daily GRSDEMO-COHORT class mean [S]finals assessment

Performance & skills [S]

this recruit against DEMO-COHORT class [S]

Written results— this recruit vs DEMO-COHORT class [S]

0%50%75%100%80KC185KC284Final
this recruitDEMO-COHORT class75% pass line

Domain profile [S]

GRS14 pass7Recruit · class
Situational Awareness4.6 · 4.6
History Gathering4.6 · 4.6
Patient Assessment4.6 · 4.6
Decision Making4.6 · 4.6
Resource Utilization4.6 · 4.6
Communication4.6 · 4.6
Procedural Skills4.6 · 4.6
Dot: this recruit · tick: class mean. Amber: 0.25 or more below class.

DOPS — every assessment [S]

All three DOPS streams passedPrimary: Autonomy · Airway: Autonomy · Vitals: Autonomy
Day 16PrimaryAutonomyFictional Instructor A
Day 16AirwayAutonomyFictional Instructor A
Day 16VitalsAutonomyFictional Instructor A

Finals sitting [S]

FinalsPractical scenario5/7Fictional Instructor B

Daily assessment log — evaluator comments verbatim [S]

8 assessments by day · 8 with an evaluator comment
TypeScenario / skillMarkEvaluator
Day 2Fictional training exercise1 assessment · GRS avg 4.5
GRS4.5/7Fictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: completed a structured assessment.”
Day 3Fictional training exercise1 assessment · GRS avg 4.5
GRS4.5/7Fictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: communicated the plan clearly.”
Day 4Fictional training exercise1 assessment · GRS avg 4.5
GRS4.5/7Fictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: reassessed after the intervention.”
Day 5Fictional training exercise1 assessment · GRS avg 4.5
GRS4.5/7Fictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: completed the handover.”
Day 163 assessments
DOPSPrimaryAutonomyFictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: completed independently.”
DOPSAirwayAutonomyFictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: completed independently.”
DOPSVitalsAutonomyFictional Instructor A
“Fictional exercise: completed independently.”
Finals sitting1 assessment
FinalsPractical scenario5/7Fictional Instructor B
“Fictional practical assessment.”

Synthetic source [S]

All figures, identifiers, assessments and quotations are invented fixture data. No operational exports or databases were used. GRS is 1–7; pass 4; written pass 75%.